Accident Summary Nr: 115585.015 - Employee faints from laceration and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1394844.015 | 04/22/2019 | 454210 | Premier Food Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on April 20, 2019, an employee was cleaning and doing maintenance on a coffee machine when she cut her finger on the machine. The employee lacerated her finger and it was bleeding when the employee fainted, hitting the left side of her head. The employee was killed due to brain trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1394844.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |