Accident Summary Nr: 115577.015 - Employee is bitten by dog
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1382327.015 | 02/26/2019 | 541940 | Vca Mission Animal Hospital |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on February 8, 2019, Employee #1 was walking a dog for an animal hospital. The unprovoked dog attacked the employee. She was hospitalized due to injuries to the head and arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1382327.015 | 48 | F | Hospitalized injury | Animal caretakers, except farm |