Accident Summary Nr: 115576.015 - Employee falls while restocking wall display and fractures h
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1394788.015 | 04/22/2019 | 722210 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store #431 |
Abstract: At 3:40 p.m. on April 7, 2019, Employee #1 was using a ladder to restock a wall display for a combined restaurant and gift store. She fell on the floor as a result of catching her foot in the wall display during her descent from the ladder. The employee was hospitalized for a hip fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1394788.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |