Accident Summary Nr: 115569.015 - School employee incurs head injury after passing out

Accident Summary Nr: 115569.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 04/17/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1394731.01504/18/2019611110East Whittier City School District

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on April 17, 2019, an employee was working for a city school district. She was working at an elementary school. She was standing in the school yard, supervising children during meal time. She lost consciousness and fell from the same surface onto a concrete cement surface. She suffered an unspecified head injury. She was hospitalized.

Keywords: Concrete, Fall, Head, Lost consciousness, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1394731.015 68 F Hospitalized injury Teachers, elementary school