Accident Summary Nr: 115567.015 - Employee is killed when run over and dragged by motor vehicl
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1394117.015 | 04/12/2019 | 238990 | Twin City Contracting, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on April 12, 2019, an employee was fixing a cement curb when he was struck and run over by a pickup truck, dragging his body and killing him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1394117.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Brickmasons and stonemasons | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |
|
| 2 | 1394117.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Brickmasons and stonemasons | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |