Accident Summary Nr: 115525.015 - Employee Injures Head In Fall From Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1394503.015 | 04/23/2019 | 238160 | Schulte Roofing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:20 a.m. on April 17, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a roofing contractor, was engaged in reroofing work at a two-story arts center. The employee fell and struck his head on the ground. Emergency services transported the employee to t he hospital, where he was admitted for treatment of head injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 10 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1394503.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |