Accident Summary Nr: 115507.015 - Employee sustains partial right hand finger amputation while
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1394383.015 | 03/26/2019 | 325180 | Power Line Packaging, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on March 15, 2019, Employee # 1 was operating a machine. His hand made contact with a pinch point. He suffered a partial amputation of the right hand finger. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1394383.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinists |