Accident Summary Nr: 115497.015 - Employee is run over by pickup truck as it backs up and is k
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1382337.015 | 04/16/2019 | 8711 | 541330 | 141323 - Terracon Consultants, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:34 p.m. on April 15, 2019, an employee was run over by a Ford F-350 dually pickup truck while it was backing up and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1382337.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |