Accident Summary Nr: 115485.015 - Employee falls and fractures knee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1391325.015 | 04/08/2019 | 721110 | Prestige Hospitality Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on April 3, 2019, Employee # 1 was walking and tripped on a wire. She fell and broke her knee on the floor. She was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1391325.015 | 62 | F | Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |