Accident: 115437.015 - Employee Is Hit And Dragged For Several Feet By Beer Truck A
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1393725.015 | 04/11/2019 | Jw Morton Real Estate Inc. |
At 12:40 p.m. on February 14, 2019, an employee was working for a firm of real e state agents and brokers. As he was walking, he was hit by a beer truck being ba cked up. He was dragged for several feet. He suffered a head Injury and fracture d ribs. He was hospitalized for two or more days.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1393725.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Real estate sales occupations |