Accident Summary Nr: 115436.015 - Employee fractures ankle and rib in fall from lift gate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1393714.015 | 04/10/2019 | 424990 | Seaco National Corp |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on March 29, 2019, an employee was working for a merchant wholesaler of miscellaneous nondurable goods. He was waiting in a truck. He tried to move something and fell off the truck's lift gate. He sustained a broken rib and a fractured ankle. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1393714.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |