Accident Summary Nr: 115435.015 - Employee falls from roof, incurs multiple injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1393698.015 | 04/16/2019 | 238350 | F&S Frame & Trim Llc |
Abstract: At 8:40 a.m. on April 10, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was engaged in rehabilitation work at a two-story residential building. He was on the roof and installing Tyvek when he fell, a fall height of 17 feet. The employee was transported to the hospital and admitted for treatment of multiple injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 17 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1393698.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: 17 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 4 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |