Accident Summary Nr: 115395.015 - Employee fractures ankle during cart roll over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1393451.015 | 04/16/2019 | 561730 | Brighview Golf Maintenance Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on March 29, 2019, an employee was driving a golf cart and struck the curb when he made a right turn. The employee fractured his right ankle when the cart turned over and landed on it. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1393451.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury |