Accident Summary Nr: 115385.015 - Employee sustains multiple fractures and abrasions when run
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1393393.015 | 04/15/2019 | 213112 | Sa Exploration, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on April 12, 2019, an employee was picking up seismic sensors and stowing them on a Tucker Sno-Cat off-road vehicle that was being driven by a coworker. The employee was run over by his coworker and sustained multiple ankle and leg fractures as well as abrasions. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1393393.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |