Accident Summary Nr: 115363.015 - Employee falls at ground level resulting in broken hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1393312.015 | 04/12/2019 | 441110 | Rockville Centre Gmc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on March 30, 2019, Employee # 1 was walking and fell at ground level. He suffered a broken hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1393312.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |