Accident Summary Nr: 115362.015 - Employee is mopping floor and dies from massive heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1393305.015 | 04/11/2019 | 445110 | Cardenas Markets, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on April 10, 2019, an employee was mopping the floor when he collapsed. The employee suffered a massive heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1393305.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |