Accident Summary Nr: 115358.015 - Employee is run over when winch truck backs up and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1392623.015 | 04/12/2019 | 213112 | Carrasco'S Roustabout Services, Inc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on April 11, 2019, an employee was latching a hitch on the winch truck and was run over when his coworker backed up towards the cat walk, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1392623.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |