Accident Summary Nr: 115357.015 - Employee fractures leg when brake machine tips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1393271.015 | 04/15/2019 | 332322 | Cody Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on April 8, 2019, an employee was moving a brake machine when it tipped over and fell onto her right leg. The employee fractured her leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1393271.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |