Accident: 115345.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Boatswain Chair While Cleani
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1368287.015 | 12/12/2018 | Red Rock Property Services |
At 12:30 p.m. on December 12, 2018, an employee was cleaning building windows wh en he was caught by a microburst of winds. The employee struck the building whil e he was being blown back and forth. The employee fell from the boatswains cha ir, struck his head, and was killed from blunt force trauma.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1368287.015 | 27 | M | Fatality |