Accident Summary Nr: 115341.015 - Employee plugging in extension cord is shocked
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1393146.015 | 04/15/2019 | 238130 | Advantage Construction & Remodeling, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on April 12, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was engaged in interior carpentry work at a residence. As he attempted to plug in an extension cord to a power pole, he received a slight electric shock. The employee did not require hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1393146.015 | 24 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |