Accident Summary Nr: 115336.015 - Employee fractures pelvis when caught between one moving and
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1392553.015 | 04/12/2019 | 335311 | Abb Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on April 11, 2019, Employee # 1 was walking between two conveyor lines to turn on the lights. He was caught between Cart 4, a moving conveyor line, and a stationary post. He was hospitalized and suffered a fractured pelvis.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1392553.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |