Accident Summary Nr: 115328.015 - Employee is found unresponsive and is killed from Carbon Mon
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1393075.015 | 04/12/2019 | 111211 | Quality Pak Farms, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 10, 2019, an employee was welding a farm hitch in a closed shop with the tractor running and was found unresponsive. The employee was killed from carbon monoxide inhalation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1393075.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |