Accident Summary Nr: 115322.015 - Employee missteps and falls while going down stairs and incu
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1392036.015 | 04/15/2019 | 336412 | Modis E&T, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on April 10, 2019, Employee # 1 was walking downstairs. She misstepped upon stepping off the landing onto a concrete surface. She suffered unspecifed broken bones. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1392036.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury | Science technicians, n.e.c. |