Accident Summary Nr: 115315.015 - Employee's hand is caught in roller of pattern cutter machin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1393000.015 | 04/10/2019 | 324122 | Atlas Roofing Corporation |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on April 9, 2019, an employee was working for a firm that manufactured asphalt shingles and coating materials. He was lacing a pattern cutter machine with shingle material. His hand became caught in a roller. He suffered the degloving or avulsion of the top of his left hand. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1393000.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury |