Accident Summary Nr: 115313.015 - Employee is unloading equipment and is electrocuted
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1392967.015 | 04/13/2019 | 484230 | B&N Clearing And Environmental, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 12, 2019, an employee was unloading his tractor trailer by removing the tarp covering the load using an automated system. The employee was electrocuted when the tarp roller arm touched a 7.2K volt distribution electrical line.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1392967.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |