Accident Summary Nr: 115309.015 - Employee is killed in fall while climbing on scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1370460.015 | 01/03/2019 | 236118 | Wa317952522 - Landeo Sy Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 8:23 a.m. on December 31, 2018, an employee was climbing on a scaffold when he fell and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1370460.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |