Accident Summary Nr: 115308.015 - Employee is struck by falling tree branch and incurs neck an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1392898.015 | 02/27/2019 | 561730 | Sanchez Landscaping Inc |
Abstract: At 8:27 a.m. on February 20, 2019, an employee was working for a landscaping service. He was standing on the ground when he was struck by a falling tree branch. He suffered head and neck injuries. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1392898.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |