Accident Summary Nr: 115297.015 - Employee suffers skull fracture in fall from ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 115297.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 12/22/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1368939.01512/31/2018561790Marco Alarcon

Abstract: At 10:23 a.m. on December 22, 2018, an employee was working for a firm that painted buildings and dwellings. He had been repairing and cleaning a gutter. He was climbing down an extension ladder. He fell off the ladder. He suffered a skull fracture. He was hospitalized for two or more days.

Keywords: Cleaning, Extension Ladder, Fall, Fracture, Ladder, Maintenance, Painter, Skull

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1368939.015 45 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction