Accident Summary Nr: 115296.015 - Employee is found unresponsive in trailer and dies from hear
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1392788.015 | 04/12/2019 | 562910 | Cascade Drilling Lp |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on April 5, 2019, an employee was loading an enclosed trailer with materials and was found unresponsive at the rear of the trailer. It was reported that the employee died from heart related issues.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1392788.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |