Accident Summary Nr: 115294.015 - Employee is caught in corn auger and partially amputates fin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356474.015 | 10/29/2018 | 561320 | Affluent Staffing Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on October 15, 2018, an employee was cleaning the corn auger in the kitchen area while it was still running. The employee removed the tape that was covering the drainage hole to unclog the drainage hole. The employee put his finger in the hole to remove the clog and partially amputating the right middle finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356474.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |