Accident Summary Nr: 115277.015 - Employee is caught by stone slabs during vehicle roll-over a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1392574.015 | 04/10/2019 | 327991 | Webster Tile And Bath, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on April 8, 2019, an employee was assisting with the unloading of stone slabs from several A-frame storage racks to a supplier truck. A coworker was loading two cojoined stone slabs onto an Aardwolf Model AL-60 that already had five slabs and it started to roll over. The employee moved to stop the slabs from falling and was crushed between the falling slabs and the concrete ground, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1392574.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |