Accident Summary Nr: 115234.015 - Employee is struck by bulldozer as it reverses and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1392142.015 | 04/08/2019 | 562111 | B & F Waste Solutions, Llc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on April 8, 2019, an employee emptied a truck that was carrying demolition debris. The employee pulled his truck forward, left the cab to close the truck's gate, and was struck by a bulldozer as it backed up. The employee was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1392142.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |