Accident Summary Nr: 115226.015 - Employee Sustains Blunt Force Trauma When Struck By Falling
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1366162.015 | 12/14/2018 | 561210 | Aeg Management Lacc, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:25 a.m. on November 27, 2018, an employee was opening a large loading dock cargo door when it came off of the door track and fell to the ground, striking h im in his head and upper body. The employee sustained blunt force trauma and wa s hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1366162.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |