Accident Summary Nr: 115209.015 - Employee is struck by pumpjack counterweight and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1391945.015 | 04/09/2019 | 333911 | Lawrance Pumping |
Abstract: On April 7, 2019, an employee was standing by a pumpjack and was struck by a counterweight, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1391945.015 | 44 | M | Fatality |