Accident Summary Nr: 115198.015 - Employee is caught between vehicles and receives fractures a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1391399.015 | 04/09/2019 | 237310 | Harmony Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on April 8, 2019, an employee exited their skid steer to clear asphalt debris from the front. As the employee returned to the operators seat, a dump truck backed into the employee. The employee was caught between the dump truck and skid steer at the hand and leg. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractures and lacerations to multiple fingers and a fractured knee.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Other | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1391399.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |