Accident Summary Nr: 115195.015 - Employee amputates toe when struck by flipping table
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1391797.015 | 04/09/2019 | 321113 | Speyside Bourbon Stave Mill In Ohio At Waverly, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on April 4, 2019, an employee was watching a table flip and amputated a toe when struck by its front legs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1391797.015 | 19 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |