Accident Summary Nr: 115185.015 - Employee is caught by lawn mower during roll-over and sustai
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1391710.015 | 04/05/2019 | 541320 | Brookway Horticultural Services |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on April 3, 2019, an employee was driving a John Deere 9 series mower on an incline and was caught when it rolled off an edge, landing on top of him. The employee sustained multiple injuries, including a fractured femur and several ribs as well as collapsed lungs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1391710.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |