Accident Summary Nr: 115183.015 - Employee lacerates fingertip while inspecting butterfly valv
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368047.015 | 12/20/2018 | 312130 | Constellation Brands |
Abstract: At 1:20 a.m. on October 31, 2018, an employee was inspecting a fluid butterfly valve while checking alignment and lacerated his fingertip. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1368047.015 | 38 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |