Accident: 115166.015 - Employee Is Crushed When Shed Collapses And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1391543.015 | 04/08/2019 | J3 Property Management |
At 2:00 p.m. on April 6, 2019, an employee went into a shed that was being demol ished to remove some hand tools that were left in it. The employee was crushed when the shed collapsed, killing him.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Demolition | 1 | 16 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1391543.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Demolition FatCause: |