Accident Summary Nr: 115163.015 - Employee falls from ladder and sustains arm, head, and neck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1391549.015 | 04/15/2019 | 722513 | Jack In The Box, Inc. (#3280) |
Abstract: At 11:40 a.m. on March 26, 2019, an employee was standing on a ladder in the storage area when she stepped onto a shelf with one foot and fell approximately 5 feet, hitting her head as she fell. The employee tore a tendon in her right arm and sustained a head and neck injury. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1391549.015 | 49 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |