Accident Summary Nr: 115158.015 - Employee fractures wrist in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357022.015 | 10/30/2018 | 238130 | United Production Framing, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:23 p.m. on October 17, 2018, Employee #1 was nailing a fascia board when the board moved unexpectedly. The employee lost his balance and fell 9 feet to the ground below suffering a broken wrist.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 24 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1357022.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 9 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 9 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |