Accident Summary Nr: 115150.015 - Employee receives electrical shock while changing fixtures a

Accident Summary Nr: 115150.015 -- Report ID: 0653510 -- Event Date: 04/01/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1391330.01504/04/2019561591Santa Fe, City Of

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on April 1, 2019, an employee was changing light fixtures and cut into a live circuit. The employee was electrocuted.

Keywords: Electrical, Electrical Work, Electrocuted

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1391330.015 28 M Fatality Production helpers