Accident Summary Nr: 115111.015 - Employee receives foot fracture due to dropped lumber
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357049.015 | 10/31/2018 | 236118 | Creastlake, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on October 18, 2018, an employee worked to cut lumber. At some point, a piece of lumber fell and struck the employee on the left foot. The employee was taken to the hospital to treat a foot fracture.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alteration or rehabilitation | |||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357049.015 | 22 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |