Accident: 115107.015 - Employee Is Injured In Fall From Vehicle
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1380137.015 | 02/22/2019 | Jones Construction Inc |
At 2:15 a.m. on February 22, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction compa ny, was working at the site of a new one-story commercial building. He was stan ding on the platform of a construction vehicle and attempting to turn on the pow er when the pneumatic system failed. The employee fell. He was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for a concussion and an unspecified fracture .
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1380137.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Other Activities-Post Decking Detail Work FatCause: |