Accident Summary Nr: 115106.015 - Employee killed when dragged by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1391003.015 | 04/05/2019 | 238910 | Napa Development Corp., Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on April 4, 2019, an employee was struck by a haul truck and was dragged. The employee's head struck some rocks while being dragged, killing him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Excavation, landfill | New project or new addition | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1391003.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: |