Accident Summary Nr: 115094.015 - Employee falls into window well and fractures several ribs a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1390782.015 | 04/04/2019 | 611110 | Lifescape - Rehab Center |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on April 3, 2019, an employee was removing some heat tape from the roof drains while standing on a grate and fell 7 feet into a window well. The employee fractured several ribs and vertebra. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1390782.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury |