Accident: 115094.015 - Employee Falls Into Window Well And Fractures Several Ribs A
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1390782.015 | 04/04/2019 | Lifescape - Rehab Center |
At 8:45 a.m. on April 3, 2019, an employee was removing some heat tape from the roof drains while standing on a grate and fell 7 feet into a window well. The e mployee fractured several ribs and vertebra. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1390782.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury |