Accident Summary Nr: 115090.015 - Employee is killed when lawn mower overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1390682.015 | 04/02/2019 | 0782 | 561730 | 60699 - Shane Shultz |
Abstract: On April 2, 2019, an employee was operating a Kubota zero turn mower, model number: Z726X, on a sloped hill when the mower overturned and landed on him, killing the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1390682.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |