Accident Summary Nr: 115075.015 - Employee suffers cardiac arrest and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1390550.015 | 04/04/2019 | 236117 | Sherr Development Corporation |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on March 26, 2019, an employee collapsed while performing light duty clean up activity. The employee had suffered cardiac arrest and died. The employee had a history of cardiovascular disease.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1390550.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |