Accident Summary Nr: 115048.015 - Employee slips on waxed floor and sustains concussion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1390351.015 | 04/03/2019 | 452112 | Walmart Store 2178 |
Abstract: At 10:45 p.m. on February 2, 2019, an employee was stripping wax from the floor and back into an area that had just been mopped by his coworker. The employee slipped and fell to the floor, sustaining a concussion. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1390351.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |