Accident Summary Nr: 115039.015 - Employee sustains avulsion to forearm when pulled into lamin
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1390326.015 | 04/03/2019 | 322121 | Loroco Industries Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on March 28, 2019, an employee was feeding paper through a set of rollers to set up a laminating machine when his left hand was pulled in between the machine rollers. The employee sustained an avulsion to his forearm and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1390326.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |